Full schedule, squads, match timings and live-streaming particulars

Namibia, Hong Kong, UAE, and Uganda will compete within the Capricorn Ladies’s Quadrangular Sequence 2023. Every group will play the opposite group twice, making it six video games within the league stage.

The league is scheduled to start on Monday, April 24, with Nambia Ladies taking over Hong Kong Ladies within the season opener. The summit conflict is slated to happen on Tuesday, Could 2.

Uganda Ladies and the United Arab Emirates Ladies performed within the lately concluded version of the Victoria Ladies’s T20 Sequence.

All matches of the Capricorn Ladies’s Quadrangular Sequence 2023 will probably be held on the United Cricket Membership Floor in Namibia.


Capricorn Ladies’s Quadrangular Sequence 2023: Full Schedule & Match Timings (All Occasions in IST)

Monday, April 24

Namibia vs Hong Kong, 6:00 pm

Tuesday, April 25

Uganda vs United Arab Emirates, 1:15 pm

Namibia vs Hong Kong, 6:00 pm

Wednesday, April 26

United Arab Emirates vs Hong Kong, 6:00 pm

Thursday, April 27

Hong Kong vs Uganda, 1:15 pm

Namibia vs United Arab Emirates, 6:00 pm

Saturday, April 29

United Arab Emirates vs Uganda, 1:15 pm

Uganda vs Namibia, 6:00 pm

Sunday, April 30

Hong Kong vs Uganda, 1:15 pm

Namibia vs United Arab Emirates, 6:00 pm

Monday, Could 1

United Arab Emirates vs Hong Kong, 1:15 pm

Namibia vs Uganda, 6:00 pm

Tuesday, Could 2

TBC vs TBC, 1:15 pm

Remaining, 6:00 pm


Capricorn Ladies’s Quadrangular Sequence 2023: Reside-Streaming Particulars

All matches of the event will probably be live-telecast on Fancode. Followers in India should purchase the tour go for INR 49/-.


Capricorn Ladies’s Quadrangular Sequence 2023: Full Squads

United Arab Emirates

Esha Oza, Kavisha Egodage, Rinitha Rajith, Avanee Patil, Chaya Mughal (c), Geethika Jyothis, Khushi Sharma, Lavanya Keny, Sanchin Singh, Theertha Satish (Wk), Archara Supriya, Indhuja Nandakumar, Rishitha Rajith, Vaishnave Mahesh

Hong Kong

Natasha Miles, Pull To, Shanzeen Shahzad, Yasmin Daswani, Betty Chan, Elysa Hubbard, Kary Chan (c), Mariko Hill, Marina Lamplough, Lemon Cheung (Wk), Alison Siu, Iqra Sahar, Maryam Bibi, Ruchitha Venkatesh.

Namibia

Adri van der Merwe, Edelle Van Zyl, Jurriene Diergaardt, Naomi Benjamin, Irene van Zyl (c), Mekelanye Mwatile, Sune Wittmann, Dietlind Foerster, Kayleen Inexperienced, Yasmeen Khan, Merczerly Gorases (Wk), Victoria Hamunyela, Wilka Mwatile.

Uganda

Esther Iloku, Gloria Obukor, Prosscovia Alako, Rita Musamali, Immaculate Nakisuuyi, Janet Mbabazi, Phiona Kulume, Stephanie Nampiina, Kevin Awino (Wk), Consylate Aweko Nimungu, Evelyn Anyipo, Irene Alumo, Patricia Malemikia, Sarah Akiteng.


Learn: Rachael Heyhoe Flint Trophy 2023: Full schedule, squads, match timings and live-streaming particulars

Fast Hyperlinks

Extra from Sportskeeda


Leave a Reply